How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days (2003) - How to lose your audience in 10 minutes.
Bend It Like Beckham (2002) - Goaaaaaaal!
Chasing Papi (2003) - Wow, latina hoochies chasing after a Rico Suave-wannabe. Next.
A Family Affair (2003) - Lesbians. Not in the good way, guys.
Identity (2003) - Frickin' cool.
Malibu's Most Wanted (2003) - Fo' nizzle this... WHITE BOY.
Benny and Joon (1993) - Always good.
Gangs of New York: Disc 1 of 2 (2002) - Good. Very good.
Gangs of New York: Disc 2 of 2 (2002) - But bloody.
The Hours (2002) - Y is for the years it took to watch this... A is for the alcohol I had to consume to sit through it... W is for the week I contemplated watching it again (sober)... N is for never again will I rent it.
A Mighty Wind (2003) - Laugh with me - HAHAHAHAHA!
Secretary (2002) - **smack smack** baby
The Hot Chick (2002) - Frickin' hillarious and I'm not kidding!
Chicago (2002) - Musical genius?
From Justin to Kelly: The Tale of Two American Idols (2003) - Die.
The Lizzie McGuire Movie (2003) - Insulin shock.
Drop Dead Gorgeous (1999) - Beauty queens suck. Unless they're Denise Richards.
What a Girl Wants (2003) - Where Lizzie McGuire was diabetic coma inducing, this one just gave me a sugar high.
Riding in Cars with Boys (2001) - Crrrrrap. But good music. And yes, okay, James Woods. (Happy, Gracie?)
Analyze That (2002) - Where's Analyze This? I liked it better...
Just Married (2003) - File for divorce.
Knockaround Guys (2002) - Um... Zzzzzzzzzzzz
Die Another Day (2002) - Bond. James Bond. Yup, still h-o-t.
The Adventures of Baron Munchausen (1989) - Would I lie about this one?
Real Women Have Curves (2002) - Amen, my latina sista'!
The Tuxedo (2002) - Jackie Chan kicks Jennifer Love-Hugetits ass... oh wait, they're on the same side...
The Bourne Identity (2002) - Remember who you are yet?
The Banger Sisters (2002) - Dammit, Janet, what the hell happened to you?!
The Guru (2003) - The guru of videos says, don't watch this.
The Wedding Planner (2001) - Can't pull off your own wedding, J-Ho?
Someone Like You (2001) - Wow, forgettable...
Monsoon Wedding (2001) - Indians sure know how to throw a party!
Maid in Manhattan (2002) - Funny, I just can't believe Jennifer Lopez as a maid.
Igby Goes Down (2002) - Couldn't. Watch. This. One.
Full Frontal (2002) - Yuck.
Swimfan (2002) - Don't worry, she's dead now.
Magnolia (1999) - Get the Steel kind instead.
White Oleander (2002) - A killer book. Movie is... so so.
One Hour Photo (2002) - I am afraid of Mork now.
Two Weeks Notice (2002) - Isn't that about how long this was in the theaters?
The Good Girl (2002) - Naughty Rachel... Naughty Naughty.
Ghost World (2001) - Comics come to life to scare me.
Austin Powers in Goldmember: Special Edition (2002) - Yeah, baby, yeah!
A Midsummer Night's Dream (1999) - Still can't understand the Shake-man.
History of the World: Part 1 (1981) - The greatest movie. Ever. Until Part 2 comes out, of course.
Jezebel (1938) - She's got Bette Davis eyes... Duh.
Tadpole (2002) - Ew. Ew. And more EW.
Scooby-Doo (2002) - I KNEW Shaggy and Scoob were on drugs!!!
8 Mile (2002) - Uh-huh.
The Dangerous Lives of Altar Boys (2002) - Jodie Foster as a nun. As if she weren't scary enough as a human, too.
Swept Away (2002) - Wow, that was crap.
The Wiz (1978) - I lost my musical virginity to this one.
Training Day (2001) - I hate cops even more now.
Sweet Home Alabama (2002) - Someone shoot me before Reese-cup makes another romantic comedy.
Undercover Brother (2002) - And Denise Richards saves the day! Again...
My Big Fat Greek Wedding (2002) - A big fat Greek party!
Juwanna Mann (2001) - Uh-uh, I want my Queens to look flashy.
Sorority Boys (2002) - That guy sounds like Chewy. And that's cool.
I Am Sam: Special Edition (2001) - Sadly, returned, unfinished.
Super Troopers: Special Edition (2002) - Are you SURE they're not Canadian??
About a Boy (2002) - I forgive you, Hugh, for doin' the hooker.
The New Guy (2001) - Nerd strikes back.
Big Trouble (2002) - Big trouble at the box office, maybe.
Novocaine: Special Edition (2001) - I need more to deal with Laura Dern.
A Walk to Remember (2002) - It made me cry... again.
Clerks: Collector's Series (1994) - I wasn't even supposed to be here today!!
40 Days and 40 Nights (2002) - I'd rather be on the ark.
Black Hawk Down (2001) - A man movie.
Kung Pow: Enter the Fist: Special Edition (2002) - Steve, you're a genius!!
Free Enterprise: Special Edition (1998) - Ohmy... God. William Shatner is... evil.
Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) - My precioussss...
Monsoon Wedding (2001) - I told you, they know how to throw a party!
28 Days (2000) - I need rehab after that one.
Shrek (2001) - I can't see Cameron Diaz' face so it's all good.
Kissing Jessica Stein (2002) - Bad lesbians.
Plump Fiction: Special Edition (1996) - Run. Now.
Showtime (2002) - Forgettable.
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood (2002) - Thank you, Mom, for being sane.
The Royal Tenenbaums (2001) - Royal pain in the a...
Monster's Ball (2001) - Odd combonation, but it worked.
Mr. Deeds (2002) - Pick one or the other, comedy or drama. Can't have it both ways.
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001) - Silent Bob, marry me? PLEASE?!